CMP Initiatives.

MATHS PPT NOV 2016 NEW ICON

EVS WORKSHEETS (UNDER CMP 2016)NEW ICON

PRIMARY CCA COMPETITIONS

In primary section students are divided into four sadans.

  • Raman House
  • Ramanujan House
  • Teresa House
  • Tagore House

The CCA co –coordinators are Mrs.Geeta Rawat  and Mrs.PrathibhaJeyakhosh

Distribution of teachers in four sadans

RAMAN

RAMANUJAN

TERESA

TAGORE

Bhanumathi

Sreeja

Parameshwari

Ajitha

Amrita

Rajsree

Beulah

Sasikala

Pooja

Deeksha

Jayalakshmi

Rajalakshmi

Tangaraj

Bindu

Viji

Shyamala

Parthipan

Sumathi

Smitha

Nalini

.
The names of students’ council members are as follow.
Primary School Captain (Boys) Samyak jain.
Primary School Captain (Girls) Asrutha G.S.

Primary Sports  Captain (Boys) Vishal
Primary Sports  Captain (Girls) Praisy


SADAN

House Captains

 House-vice Captains

House Prefects

RAMAN

R. Lokeshwaran

Tabassum S. A.

P. Divakar

RAMANUJAN

S. Mithra

Pradeep Balaji

M.S.malavika

TAGORE

Vignesh R.

Rithvika B.

Alice Deboral

TERESA

G. M. Vinithasri

Mohanasundram

Aneesa

 

 

 

 

House captains

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1 KALPAKKAM

PRIMARY SECTION     CCA CALENDAR -2016-17

Sl.No.

Date

Competition

*O/R

No.of Participants

Classes

1

01.04.16

Formation of Sadans

 

 

 

2

08.04.16

Sadan meet

 

 

3

15.04.16

Solo Dance

O

 

III-V

4

22.04.16

Art

O

 

III-V

5

29.04.16

English poem recitation

R(I)

2 each sadan

III-V

6

24.06.16

Hindi calligraphy

O

 

I-V

7

01.07.16

English Story Telling

R(I)

2 each sadan

III-V

8

08.07.16

Memory game

O

 

I-V

9

15.07.16

FA1-Exam

 

 

 

10

22.07.16

Display Board

R(G)

8 each sadan

III-V

Eng action song

R(I)

2 each section

I-II

11

29.07.16

Classes suspended for reg. Sports meet

 

 

 

12

05.08.16

Hindi Poem Recitation

R (I)         O

2 each sadan

III-V

Art

 

I-II

13

12.08.16

Group Dance

R(G)

10 each sadan

III-V

14

19.08.16

Wonder from waste

O

 

III-V

English Story Telling

R(I)

2 each section

I-II

15

26.08.16

Hindi Story Telling

R(I)

2 each sadan

III-V

Eng. Calligarphy

O

 

I-II

16

02.09.16

Rangoli

R(G)

6 each sadan

III-V

English poem recitation

R(I)

2 each section

I-II

17

09.09.16

Sadan meet

 

 

 

18

16.09.16

Eng. calligraphy

O

 

III-V

Solo Dance

O

 

I-II

19

23.09.16

Solo song

O

 

III-V

20

30.09.16

Fancy Dress

O

 

III-V

21

21.10.16

Quiz

R(G)

3 each sadan

III-V

22

28.10.16

Classroom display

R(G)

8 each sadan

III-V

Solo song

O

 

I-II

23

04.11.16

English essay writing

R(I)

2 each sadan

III-V

Hindi action song

R(I)

2 each section

I-II

24

11.11.16

Eng.Speech

R(I)

 

III-V

Wonder from waste

O

 

I-II

25

18.11.16

sadan meet

 

 

 

26

25.11.16

Memory game

O

 

I-V

27

02.12.16

Skit

R(G)

8 each sadan

III-V

28

09.12.16

Flower Arrangement

O

 

III-V

Hindi Story Telling

R(I)

2 each section

I-II

29

16.12.16

Hindi Speech

R(I)

2 each sadan

III-V

Flower Arrangement

O

 

I-II

30

23.12.16

Greeting Card

O

 

I-V

*O =Open

R= Restricted      I=Individual

G =

Group

Classes I&II can participate in 3 Restricted  and all open competitions

Classes III-V can participate in 3 Restricted,3 Group and all Open competitions.